Sports Planner for Sunday | Republic News

coming up

Cincinnati Pig

Today vs. Yankees, 11:35 a.m. (Moore)

Monday vs. Cardinals, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)

Tuesday vs. Cardinals, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)

NASCAR

Today at North Wilkesboro, NC, 8 p.m. (FS1)

May 28 at Charlotte, NC, 6 p.m. (FOX)

June 4 in Madison, Ill. at 3:30 p.m. (FS1)

IndyCar

May 28, Indianapolis 500, 11 a.m. (NBC)

June 4 at Detroit, 3 p.m. (NBC)

June 18 at Road America, 1 p.m. (USA)

Sports on TV today

Driving a car

FIM Motocross: MX2, 10 a.m. (CBSSN)

FIM Motocross: MXGP, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

NASCAR ARCA Menards Series East: Dutch Boy 150 (Taped), 12:30 p.m. (CNBC)

NHRA: All-Star Call Out, Route 66 Raceway (Taped), 4 p.m. (FS1)

NTT IndyCar Series: Qualifying Day 2, 4 p.m. (NBC)

NASCAR Cup Series: NASCAR All-Star Open, 5 p.m. (FS1)

NASCAR Cup Series: NASCAR All-Star Race, 8 p.m. (FS1)

NHRA: Gerber Collision & Glass NHRA Route 66 Nationals, Route 66 (taped), 10pm (FS1)

Basketball Africa League

AS Douanes vs. CFV-Beira, 11 am (NBA)

Pietro de Luanda vs. ABC Warriors, 2:30 p.m. (NBA)

hitting the ball

PBA: Super Slam Cup, Finals, 2 p.m. (FOX)

Men’s College Lacrosse

NCAA Quarterfinals: Army vs. Penn State, Noon (ESPNU)

NCAA Quarterfinals: Johns Hopkins vs. Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

College softball

NCAA Tournament: Regionals, Game 3 (if necessary), noon and 2 and 4 p.m. (ACC)

NCAA Tournament: Regionals, Game 3 (if necessary), noon and 2, 4, 6 and 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

NCAA Tournament: Regionals, Game 3 (if necessary), 2, 4 and 6 p.m. (SEC)

NCAA Tournament: Regionals, Game 3 (if necessary), 5, 7 and 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Golf

PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, 9 and 10 a.m. (ESPN) and 1 p.m. (CBS)

Women’s European Tour: Aramco Team Series, 1pm (Golf Channel)

Men’s IIHF Hockey

World Cup Group Stage: Slovenia vs Slovakia, Group B, 9am (NHL)

World Cup Group Stage: USA vs. France, Group A, 1 p.m. (NHL)

MLB

Yankees at Reds, 11:35 p.m. (Moore)

Braves at Phillies or Mariners, 1:30 p.m. (MLB)

Angels or Red Sox at Padres (in progress), 4:30 p.m. (MLB)

Rangers at Mets, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

NBA

Eastern Conference Finals: Celtics at Heat, Game 3, 8:30 p.m. (TNT)

NHL

Western Conference Finals: Wings at Golden Knights, Game 2, 3 p.m. (ABC)

the rodeo

PBR: World Finals, Unleash the Beast (Taped), No (CBS)

PBR: World Finals, Championship Round, 3 p.m. (CBSSN)

Men’s football

Premier League: Leeds United at West Ham United, 8.30am (US)

Premier League: Chelsea at Manchester City, 11am (US)

Serie A: Inter Milan at Napoli, noon (CBSSN)

FIFA U-20 World Cup Group Stage: Italy v Brazil, Group D, 4.50pm (FS2)

CPL: Atl├ętico Ottawa at Cavalry FC, 7pm (FS2)

to swim

TYR Pro Swimming Series: Day 2 (Taped), 1:30 p.m. (CNBC)

Tennis

Italian Open-ATP Doubles Final; Geneva-ATP, Lyon-ATP, Strasbourg-WTA, Rabat-WTA preliminary rounds, 6 a.m. (Tennis)

Italian Open-ATP Final, 10 a.m. (Tennis)

NCAA Championship: D1 Men’s Team Finals, 5:30 p.m. (Tennis)

Geneva-ATP, Lyon-ATP, Strasbourg-WTA, Rabat-WTA preliminary rounds, 4 a.m. Monday (Tennis)

Track and field

USATF: Bermuda Games, 2 p.m. (NBC)

USFL Football

12 o’clock

New Orleans vs. Philadelphia, Noon (FS1)

New Jersey at Houston, 4 p.m. (FOX)

WNBA

Sky at Mercury, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Source link

Leave a Comment